Tender for Compound 3.3 Kv Hot Vulcanisation Cable, Qty: 18 KGS, (BO...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compound 3.3 Kv Hot Vulcanisation Cable, Qty: 18 KGS, (BOQ Item #1) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5999397 | Ref ID: 115414414).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for pump and other electrical items, Cast Iron Impeller XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for pump and other electrical items, Cast Iron Impeller XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Compound 3.3 Kv Hot Vulcanisation Cable, Qty: 18 KGS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115414414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5999397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPOUND 3.3 KV HOT VULCANISATION CABLE
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for pump and other electrical items, Cast Iron Impeller XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS ...
Item Title: Compound 3.3 Kv Hot Vulcanisation Cable
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-02-2025 6:17 PM
End Date: 08-03-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for pump and other electrical items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections