Tender for Composition Impression Thermoplastic Pkt of 5 Cakes, Qty:...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Composition Impression Thermoplastic Pkt of 5 Cakes, Qty: 3 BOX, (BOQ Item #6) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6849384 | Ref ID: 130703811). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20750.

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plaster of paris, Plaster of Paris Bandage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plaster of paris, Plaster of Paris Bandage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Composition Impression Thermoplastic Pkt of 5 Cakes, Qty: 3 BOX, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130703811

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6849384

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: detailesd specification attached
BOQ Title: Plaster of paris, Plaster of Paris Bandage (V2)
Item Title: Composition Impression Thermoplastic Pkt of 5 Cakes
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: BOX
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 22-11-2025 7:59 AM
End Date: 13-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20750
BOQ Title: Plaster of paris
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Alcohol Based Hand Rub / Hand Sanitizer, Shaker Incubator, Household Insecticides (V2), Paint spray gun, Antiseptic / Antimicrobial Hand Wash, Rust Remov...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections