Tender for Composition impression thermoplastic pkt of 5 cakes, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Composition impression thermoplastic pkt of 5 cakes, Qty: 3 Box, (BOQ Item #14) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7953985 | Ref ID: 147824549).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 120 Ms Dental 2026 2027, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 120 Ms Dental 2026 2027, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Composition impression thermoplastic pkt of 5 cakes, Qty: 3 Box, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147824549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7953985

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Composition impression thermoplastic pkt of 5 cakes
BOQ Title: 120 Ms Dental 2026 2027, Dental Composites
BOQ Title: 120 Ms Dental 2026 2027, Dental Composites
Item Title: Composition impression thermoplastic pkt of 5 cakes
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-08-2026 12:08 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: 120 MS DENTAL 2026 2027
GeMARPTS Searched: 120 inches Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2) Searched String: Plaster Dental stone Pkt of 1 kg Dental Plaster / Dental Stone, Electronic Weighing Scales, Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Foo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections