Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Composite Works Including Mechanical Equipment Erection/Replacement, Piping, Electrical & Instrumentation Activities during Non-Shutdown & Shutdown for Hcu Revamp Project at Bpcl Mumbai Refinery
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147016160
Notice Ref. No.: 1000460267
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Composite Works Including Mechanical Equipment Erection/Replacement, Piping, Electrical & Instrumentation Activities during Non-Shutdown & Shutdown for Hcu Revamp Project at Bpcl Mumbai Refinery
Procurement Category : Works
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 20-07-2026 14:30
Tender Document Sales End Date : 17-08-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 20-07-2026 14:31
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-08-2026 14:00
Technical Bid Opening : 17-08-2026 14:30
Priced Bid Opening :
PreBid Clarification Start Date : 27-07-2026 14:30
PreBid Clarification End Date : 27-07-2026 15:00
Tender Type :Open Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections