Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Composite Works (Civil & Electrical) in Connection with "Improvement of Facilities at Rsd Goods Complex of Raipur Division."
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145557193
Notice Ref. No.: CPM-GSU-R-T-02-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 180028949.15
Tender EMD: ₹ 3600600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CARRIAGE OF MATERIALS // By Manual Labour including loading, unloading and stacking for lead less than 0.50 KM // Earth // Cost of carriage including loading, unloading & stacking for first 50 metres 2 2.6.1 2799.00 cum 177.50 496822.50 1.75 505516.89
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 180028949.15
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GSU/WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/07/2026 16:25
Period Of Completion : 15 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3600600.00
Notice Documents
Specialconditionforearthwork_1.pdf
Specialconditoinforearthwork_1.pdf
TechSpecandScopeofworkRSDGoodscomplex.pdf
Electricaladditionalspecialconditiomofcontractpart-I.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections