Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Composite Work of Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Automatic Signalling Work Using Multi Section Digital Axle Counter for Continuous Track Circuiting Along with Electro...
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146023781
Notice Ref. No.: SUR-SNT-PROJ-02-ABS-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 805210740.79
Tender EMD: ₹ 16104200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Composite work of Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Automatic Signalling work using Multi Section Digital Axle counter for continuous track circuiting along with Electronic Interlocking in Auto huts and alteration in existing Electronic/Relay Interlocking at adjoining stations with associated works including Construction & Electrification of mid-section auto block hut (S&T Service Building) between Madha - Tikekarwadi section of Solapur Division of Central Railway
SUPPLY OF S&T SOR ITEMS S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-SOR S&T EXECUTION ITEMS 73020337.56 Above/ Below/Par 01 Please see Item Breakup for details. 61881642.00 18.00 73020337.56
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 805210740.79
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PROJECT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 16:21
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 16104200.00
Notice Documents
13ANGARMALIKPETHROLLPLAN_1.pdf
14MALIKPETHMOHOLROLLPLAN_1.pdf
15MOHOLMUNDHEWADIROLLPLAN_1.pdf
16MUNDHEWADIPAKNIROLLPLAN_1.pdf
20CRLYDRAWINGANNEXURESSORSnTOCT2025135_1.pdf
21CRLYDRAWINGANNEXURESSORSnTOCT20253675_1.pdf
22CRLYDRAWINGANNEXURESSORSnTOCT202576110_1.pdf
24ABSpolicyRailwayBoarddated23042024_1.pdf
25CRpolicySMSgenerationforEIfailure_1.pdf
26CRpolicySystemImprovementforEInewworks_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections