Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Composite Work of Sitc of Electrical Systems and Design & Construction of Civil Works in Substations at Smfc, Barc, Challakere, Karnataka For: A. Sitc of 2 X 2.5 Mva, 11/0.433 Kv Lt Substation with Ht...
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 09 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134716414
Notice Ref. No.: BARC/SMFC/FMF/2024/LTSS/NITe-Tender
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tenders are invited for Composite work of SITC of Electrical Systems and Design & construction of civil works in Substations at SMFC, BARC, Challakere, Karnataka for: A. SITC of 2 X 2.5 MVA, 11/0.433 kV LT substation with HT & LT Panels; HT & LT Cables; 2 Nos. of 750 kVA, 0.433 kV DG including design & construction of civil structures for new Substation building-1, cable trenches, finishing works and associated electrical works. B. SITC of 2 X 2.5 MVA, 11/0.433 kV LT substation with HT & LT Panels; HT & LT Cables; including construction of balance civil works in an existing Substation building-2, cable trenches, finishing works and associated electrical works. [NIT] {Civil} CORRIGENDUM
Closing Date : 09-Feb-2026
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections