Tender for Composite work for Manufacture & Supply of 05 Nos. Horizo...

The IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, UTTAR PRADESH CENTRAL STORES AND PROCUREMENT ORGANIZATION-1, LUCKNOW, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Composite work for Manufacture & Supply of 05 Nos. Horizontal Split Casing Centrifugal Pump (SCADA Compatible) 37.5 Cusec Discharge capacity and 28 Meter Head along with suitable 05 Nos, etc in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7676096/ | Ref ID: 144056321).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Composite work for Manufacture & Supply of 05 Nos. Horizontal Split Casing Centrifugal Pump (SCADA Compatible) 37.5 Cusec Discharge capacity and 28 Meter Head along with suitable 05 Nos, etc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Composite work for Manufacture & Supply of 05 Nos. Horizontal Split Casing Centrifugal Pump (SCADA Compatible) 37.5 Cusec Discharge capacity and 28 Meter Head along with suitable 05 Nos, etc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Composite work for Manufacture & Supply of 05 Nos. Horizontal Split Casing Centrifugal Pump (SCADA Compatible) 37.5 Cusec Discharge capacity and 28 Meter Head along with suitable 05 Nos, etc

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144056321

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7676096/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Composite work for Manufacture & Supply of 05 Nos. Horizontal Split Casing Centrifugal Pump (SCADA Compatible) 37.5 Cusec Discharge capacity and 28 Meter Head along with suitable 05 Nos. 11 KV HT CACA Induction Motor, 05 nos. 11 KV HT Capacitor Bank, 01 Set of 11 KV 3 Phase HT Panel (VCB Type) (Consisting of 02 Nos. Incomer panel 800 Amp, 01 No. Bus Coupler 800 Amp, 01 no transformer feeder Panel 800 Amp for LT Transformer 11/.44 KV, 05 no. outgoing feeder panel 400Amp) all connected with common bus bar arrangement and compatible with SCADA or latest technology of automation for monitoring and 06 nos Butterfly Valve 600 mm dia, 05 Nos. Sluice Valve 700 mm dia, 05 Nos. Reflux Valve 600 mm dia. Including with fastner and gasket required in the pump house and Erection, commissioning and Testing of all above equipment at KODA Pump Canal, Jahanabad, Fatehpur, Minor Lift Canal Division Kanpur, Irrigation & Water Resources Department, U.P.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections