Tender for Composite Work, Creation of Co-Working Space by Convertin...

The ANDAMAN PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (APWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Composite Work, Creation of Co-Working Space by Converting 06 Nos Industrial Shed into Office Space to Augment the Existing Infrastructure at Joginder Nagar Industrial Estate under Holistic Developmen... in Campbell Bay, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_APWD_23136_1 | Ref ID: 141999689). The estimated tender value is ₹ 39758173, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 795163.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Composite Work, Creation of Co-Working Space by Converting 06 Nos Industrial Shed into Office Space to Augment the Existing Infrastructure at Joginder Nagar Industrial Estate under Holistic Developmen...

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141999689

Notice Ref. No.: 04/EE/CD/CB/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 39758173

Tender EMD: ₹ 795163

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Composite Work, Creation of Co-Working Space by Converting 06 Nos Industrial Shed into Office Space to Augment the Existing Infrastructure at Joginder Nagar Industrial Estate under Holistic Development of Gni Project.
Creation of Co-working space by converting 06 Nos Industrial Shed into Office Space to augment the existing infrastructure at Joginder Nagar Industrial Estate under Holistic Development of GNI Project.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - CD - APWD - Campbell Bay
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-May-2026 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 95, 163
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 97, 58, 173
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections