Tender for Composite Work (Civil, Mechanical, Electrical General, Tr...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Composite Work (Civil, Mechanical, Electrical General, Trd & Telecom) in C/With up Gradation of Maintenance Infrastructure of Existing Coaching Depot, Amritsar into Vandhe Bharat Chair Car Maintenance... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 74-W-4-1-477-WA-RS-INF | Ref ID: 112431168). The estimated tender value is ₹ 836018135.33, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4330100.00.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Composite Work (Civil, Mechanical, Electrical General, Trd & Telecom) in C/With up Gradation of Maintenance Infrastructure of Existing Coaching Depot, Amritsar into Vandhe Bharat Chair Car Maintenance...

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112431168

Notice Ref. No.: 74-W-4-1-477-WA-RS-INF

Tender Value: ₹ 836018135.33

Tender EMD: ₹ 4330100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Composite work (Civil, Mechanical, Electrical General, TRD & Telecom) in C/with Up gradation of maintenance infrastructure of existing coaching depot, Amritsar into Vandhe Bharat Chair Car Maintenance Depot.
CODE-1 CARRIAGE OF MATERIALS 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4042358.00 (-) 11.54 3575869.89
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 836018135.33
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : 09/01/2025 11:30
Tendering Section : CPM RS INF
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/12/2024 20:10
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/02/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4330100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections