Tender for Composite Work (Civil, Mechanical, Electrical General) in...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Composite Work (Civil, Mechanical, Electrical General) in C/With Design and up Gradation of Coaching Maintenance Facilities at Bsb (Varanasi) Coaching Depot. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 74-W-4-1-483-WA-RS-INF | Ref ID: 135783764). The estimated tender value is ₹ 532742566.85, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2813700.00.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Composite Work (Civil, Mechanical, Electrical General) in C/With Design and up Gradation of Coaching Maintenance Facilities at Bsb (Varanasi) Coaching Depot.

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135783764

Notice Ref. No.: 74-W-4-1-483-WA-RS-INF

Tender Value: ₹ 532742566.85

Tender EMD: ₹ 2813700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rebate for dismantling of building work(i.e. brick work / stone work in lime/ cement, RCC, Cement Concrete, slab, flooring, wall, foundation/ platform wall or any type of wall / drain upto the required formation level) as per direction of engineer in charge including all tools, plants, ladders, scaffolding, and other equipment required for dismantling, all lead, lift, ascent, descent, handling, rehandling, safety precaution, crossing of track or any other obstructions and removing the dismantled material out of railway premises ( except the rails which will be the property of railway. ) 2 NS2a 200.00 Metre 50.44 10088.00 AT Par 10088.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 532742566.85
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CPM RS INF
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/02/2026 16:43
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2813700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections