Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Composite Work (All Electrical + Civil Work) for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of Passenger Lifts (Machine Room Less), 02 Nos Each, Total 04 Nos, for Fobs at Kudal and Kankavali Sta...
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026
Deadline: 19 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142827694
Notice Ref. No.: KR-RN-EL-T-17-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 24323999.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 486500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Composite work (All Electrical + Civil work) for Design, Supply, erection, testing, commissioning of Passenger Lifts (Machine room less), 02 Nos each, total 04 nos, for FOBs at Kudal and Kankavali stations under Ratnagiri region of Konkan Railway (20 Passenger Lifts, 04 nos/ 1360Kgs / 1 Speed / 2 Floors / 2 Stops /two entries/ Stainless Steel (1.5 Mm) Car Cabin). As per RDSO approval and specification. (Spec No. RDSO/2013/EM/ SPEC/0016 (Rev'2')-2025 or latest)
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of Passenger Lifts at Kankavali station under Ratnagiri region of Konkan Railway with one year warranty period. (RDSO Approved: 20 Passenger Lift/ 1360Kgs / 1 Speed / 2 Floors / 2 Stops /Stainless Steel (1.5 Mm) Car Cabin). S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A2-Schedule (Electrical) for Lighting Arrangement for Passenger Lifts at Kankavali Station. (Excluding GST) 169334.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 NS 12.00 Each 1235.10 14821.20 AT Par 14821.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24323999.30
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/05/2026 11:40
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 486500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections