Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Composite Tender for Earth Work in Filling, Cutting, Mechanical Compaction, Turfing, Provision of Blanketing, Construction of Minor Bridges and Station Building(At Jasia) and Rail Level Platform(At Ja...
Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025
Deadline: 14 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128751088
Notice Ref. No.: 543-ACS-Com-JASIA-NNO-CSB
Tender Value: ₹ 226445239.47
Tender EMD: ₹ 1282200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Composite Tender for Earth Work in Filling, Cutting, Mechanical Compaction, Turfing, provision of Blanketing, Construction of Minor Bridges and Station Building(at Jasia) and Rail Level Platform(at Jasia) & linking of BG track; turnouts, provision of glued joints; SEJs, dismantling of existing track; turnouts, handling, lifting, loading, leading, unloading and spreading of ballast, handling of P. way material working in BNI/NI period and other allied works in c/w "Provision of Longer Loop on both UP/DN direction at Nangloi station yard at Km.17/19 on Delhi- Bhatinda Section" and "Rohtak-Panipat:-Provision of New crossing station at Jasia between ROK-GHNA section"
CHAPTER - 1 : Earth Work 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 31297572.90 6.40 33300617.57
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 226445239.47
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DRAWING
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/10/2025 16:55
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1282200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections