Tender for Composite Polishing Disc Kit, Qty: 14 Box, (BOQ Item #12)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Composite Polishing Disc Kit, Qty: 14 Box, (BOQ Item #12) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7819670 | Ref ID: 145694809). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Composite Polishing Disc Kit, Qty: 14 Box, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145694809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7819670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Composite Polishing Disc Kit
BOQ Title: Dental, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Composites
Item Title: Composite Polishing Disc Kit
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-07-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2
BOQ Title: Dental
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Electrode Holder as per IS 2641 Searched String: Fox Plane Metalic Inclined Plane, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), PTFE Non Metalic Gasket, Plane Mirror Strips, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, ITALIAN MILLET (FOX TAIL MILLET) Seeds, Modular Table ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections