Tender for Composite N Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Composite N Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Internal Electrification Air Conditioner Plumbing Sanitary Fittings N Term Contract at Material Testing Facility Lab at Development Enclave in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DRDO_911986_1 | Ref ID: 143126551). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3320000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53815.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Composite N Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Internal Electrification Air Conditioner Plumbing Sanitary Fittings N Term Contract at Material Testing Facility Lab at Development Enclave

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143126551

Notice Ref. No.: CCE/RnD/N/CAMC/EnM/CIRD/DEV /2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3320000

Tender EMD: ₹ 53815

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPOSITE n COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION AIR CONDITIONER PLUMBING SANITARY FITTINGS n TERM CONTRACT AT MATERIAL TESTING FACILITY LAB AT DEVELOPMENT ENCLAVE
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Chief Construction Engineer (R and D) North - DRDO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: COMPOSITE n COMPREHENSIVE
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 53, 815
Tender Value in ₹: 33, 20, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections