Tender for Composite Long Rod Insulators (Powergrid), Composite Long...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Composite Long Rod Insulators (Powergrid), Composite Long Rod Insulators (Powergrid), Composite Long, Qty: 22380 in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6280509 | Ref ID: 121722448).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Composite Long Rod Insulators (Powergrid), Composite Long Rod Insulators (Powergrid), Composite Long, Qty: 22380 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Composite Long Rod Insulators (Powergrid), Composite Long Rod Insulators (Powergrid), Composite Long, Qty: 22380 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Composite Long Rod Insulators (Powergrid), Composite Long Rod Insulators (Powergrid), Composite Long, Qty: 22380

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121722448

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6280509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Composite Long Rod Insulators (POWERGRID) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 22380
Start Date: 03-06-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections