Tender for Composite Long Rod Insulators (Powergrid), Qty: 240

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Composite Long Rod Insulators (Powergrid), Qty: 240 in Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7196846 | Ref ID: 138780471). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64877.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Composite Long Rod Insulators (Powergrid), Qty: 240 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Composite Long Rod Insulators (Powergrid), Qty: 240 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Composite Long Rod Insulators (Powergrid), Qty: 240

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138780471

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7196846

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64877

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Composite Long Rod Insulators (POWERGRID) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 240
Start Date: 31-03-2026 4:25 PM
End Date: 21-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 64877

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections