Tender for Composite Light Cure Kit Complete, Qty: 3 Kit, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Composite Light Cure Kit Complete, Qty: 3 Kit, (BOQ Item #40) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6225575 | Ref ID: 119339687).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Material, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Dental Mouth Mirror or Dentist's Mirror - RBSK Intra Oral o... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Material, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Dental Mouth Mirror or Dentist's Mirror - RBSK Intra Oral o... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Composite Light Cure Kit Complete, Qty: 3 Kit, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119339687

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6225575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The kit containing tubes of restorative materials and dental composite bonding agent and etchet for dental restorations with shade guide
BOQ Title: Dental Material, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Dental Mouth Mirror or Dentist's Mirror - RBSK Intra Oral o...
Item Title: Composite Light Cure Kit Complete
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-05-2025 8:48 AM
End Date: 09-06-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Dental Material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections