Tender for Composite Hose 01, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Composite Hose 01, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6033997 | Ref ID: 116451949).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ethanol Unloading Hoses for Twd Decantation Facility at Radhagaon Pol Depot, Hydraulic Hose Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ethanol Unloading Hoses for Twd Decantation Facility at Radhagaon Pol Depot, Hydraulic Hose Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Composite Hose 01, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116451949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6033997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPOSITE HOSES FOR ETHANOL TANK WAGON UNLOADING
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ethanol Unloading Hoses for Twd Decantation Facility at Radhagaon Pol Depot, Hydraulic Hose Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655
Item Title: Composite Hose 01
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-03-2025 1:28 PM
End Date: 28-03-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ETHANOL UNLOADING HOSES FOR TWD DECANTATION FACILITY AT RADHAGAON POL DEPOT
GeMARPTS Searched: Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Nitrile Rubber Sheets, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Nitrile Rubber Gasket-BHEL, Cryogenic Flexible Hose, Rubber Rollers (BHEL), Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Yoga Mats, Cotton braided pneumatic rubb...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections