Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plate(Cgrsp) - Drg: (Rdso) Rdso/T-8747.
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147215609
Notice Ref. No.: 63255375
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 615860.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
COMPOSITE GROOVED RUBBER SOLE PLATE(CGRSP) - 10MM THICKNESS FOR USE WITH WIDER PS C SLEEPER TO DRAWING NO. RDSO/T-8746 SUITABLE TO RAILS 60 KG(UIC) / 60E1 & 52 KG DRG: (RDSO) RDSO/T- 8747 ALT-1 SPEC: (RDSO) T- 55-2025 Revision-01 [ Warranty Period: 96 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 63
Inspection Agency : RITES
Publishing Date / Time : 14/08/2026 10:22 Item Category Rail Pads
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 30
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 615860.00
Consignee
DY.CE/C/ALD, NCR Uttar Pradesh 6500.00 Numbers
Dy.CE/C/PLG/ALD, NCR Uttar Pradesh 159954.00 Numbers
JE/Drawing, NCR Uttar Pradesh 28972.00 Numbers
SSE/TD/SFG, NCR Uttar Pradesh 504574.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100584 - RAIL PADS, Sub Item Id:-3100584002 - CGRSP )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections