Tender for Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plate(Cgrsp) - 10 Mm Thickn...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plate(Cgrsp) - 10 Mm Thickness for Use on Sharp Curve with Wider Psc Sleeper to Drawing No. Rdso/T-8979 to Rdso/T-8982 Suitable to Rails 60Kg(Uic)/60E1 & 52Kg Drg: (Rdso)... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95265114A | Ref ID: 146944799).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plate(Cgrsp) - 10 Mm Thickness for Use on Sharp Curve with Wider Psc Sleeper to Drawing No. Rdso/T-8979 to Rdso/T-8982 Suitable to Rails 60Kg(Uic)/60E1 & 52Kg Drg: (Rdso)...

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146944799

Notice Ref. No.: 95265114A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plate(Cgrsp) - 10 Mm Thickness for Use on Sharp Curve with Wider Psc Sleeper to Drawing No. Rdso/T-8979 to Rdso/T-8982 Suitable to Rails 60Kg(Uic)/60E1 & 52Kg Drg: (Rdso) Rt-8998 Alt-1 Spec: (Rdso) T- 55-2025 Revision-01
COMPOSITE GROOVED RUBBER SOLE PLATE(CGRSP) - 10 MM THICKNESS FOR USE ON SHA RP CURVE WITH WIDER PSC SLEEPER TO DRAWING NO. RDSO/T-8979 TO RDSO/T-8982 SUITABLE TO RAIL S 60KG(UIC)/60E1 & 52KG DRG: (RDSO) RT-8998 Alt-1 SPEC: (RDSO) T- 55-2025 Revision-01 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 17:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SE(PWAY), [STORES] AQ, CR Maharashtra 6500.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100584 - RAIL PADS, Sub Item Id:-3100584002 - CGRSP )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections