Tender for Components for Emergency Sliding Boom in Set

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Components for Emergency Sliding Boom in Set in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15264385 | Ref ID: 141719123).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Components for Emergency Sliding Boom in Set

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141719123

Notice Ref. No.: 15264385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Components for Emergency Sliding Boom in Set. One Set consist of 1.Shaft for Trolley to Drg.No. CWM 01112 Alt-3 - 4 Nos. 2. Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6205 ZZ - 8 Nos. 3. Special Washer to Drg.N o.CWM 01322 - 8 Nos. 4. Stop Board to Drg.No.CWM 00226 - 2 Nos.5. Stand for Stop Board to Drg.No.CWM 003 26 - 2 Nos. 6. Name Plate to Drg.No.CWM 01222 Alt-1 - 2 Nos. 7. "U" Clamp with Grip to suit steel wire rope of size 6mm diameter galvanised. Consisting of : 1 Pcs of "U" Bold & Saddle, 2 Pcs...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 15
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/05/2026 18:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 68090.00

Consignee DY.CMM/SSD/PTJ, SR Tamil Nadu 400.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections