Tender for Component Separator, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The ASSAM MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Component Separator, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7140567 | Ref ID: 134263245). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97378.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Blood Bank Equipment, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Apheresis Mach... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Blood Bank Equipment, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Apheresis Mach... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Component Separator, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134263245

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7140567

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97378

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blood Component Separator
BOQ Title: Supply of Blood Bank Equipment, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Apheresis Mach...
Item Title: Component Separator
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-01-2026 4:07 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97378
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF BLOOD BANK EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Refrigerator, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Ice Lined Refrigerator, Pressure Calibrator, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2), blood pressure recording units, Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2), Refrigerator Truck for Vaccine Transport, Blood Collection Tube, Blood...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections