Tender for Compliance-Based Fulfillment of Multiple Goods as per spe...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Compliance-Based Fulfillment of Multiple Goods as per specifications4, Qty: 50292 Kg, (BOQ Item #4) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6182240 | Ref ID: 118415115). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 650000.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compliance Based Fulfillment of Multiple Goods as per specs, Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compliance Based Fulfillment of Multiple Goods as per specs, Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Compliance-Based Fulfillment of Multiple Goods as per specifications4, Qty: 50292 Kg, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118415115

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6182240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 650000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gargabe Bag Green Bag (36x40)
BOQ Title: Compliance Based Fulfillment of Multiple Goods as per specs, Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack)
BOQ Title: Compliance Based Fulfillment of Multiple Goods as per specs, Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack)
Item Title: Compliance-Based Fulfillment of Multiple Goods as per specifications4
Item Quantity: 50292
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 29-04-2025 5:46 PM
End Date: 20-05-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 650000
BOQ Title: Compliance Based Fulfillment of Multiple Goods as per specs
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986, Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Pad...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections