Tender for Completion of Incomplete Work (Manning and Operation unde...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Completion of Incomplete Work (Manning and Operation under Phase-Ii) against Cancelled Contract for Provision of Solar Power Generating System at Af Station Bareilly in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81477/E8 | Ref ID: 112140121). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76000.

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Completion of Incomplete Work (Manning and Operation under Phase-Ii) against Cancelled Contract for Provision of Solar Power Generating System at Af Station Bareilly

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112140121

Notice Ref. No.: 81477/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 3800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 76000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AS DESCRIBED IN UPLOADED BOQ
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Tender ID: 2024_MES_689707_1
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES||CWE (AF) IZATNAGAR - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: Manning and Operation of Solar Plant
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 737
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 76, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 38, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections