Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Completion of Highly Targeted Leftover Work of Phase-I Re-Development Works at Tundla and Khurja Station under Amrit Station Scheme
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025
Deadline: 29 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124083390
Notice Ref. No.: GSU-04
Tender Value: ₹ 153168218.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 915900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing, supplying, designing, casting and installing GRC cladding elements as per architectural design And Fixing of GRC Windows with Jali. As Pre approved designs & sizes &thickness 15- 20 Cladding Panel Window and Screen 25Thickness. The rates are inclusive with contractor?s own materials, labor equipment tools & plants all lead & lift transportation all taxes all consumable etc complete as per instructions of Engineer in charge at site. (a) GRC work on screen S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () E-Tactile tile indicator 3270660.00 Above/ Below/Par 1 NS 1 6000.00 Each 498.22 2989320.00 AT Par 2989320.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 153168218.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GSU/PRYJ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2025 16:58
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 915900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections