Tender for Completion of Highly Targeted Leftover Work of Phase-I Re...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Completion of Highly Targeted Leftover Work of Phase-I Re-Development Works at Tundla and Khurja Station under Amrit Station Scheme in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GSU-03 | Ref ID: 123968372). The estimated tender value is ₹ 150485075.26, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 902400.00.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Completion of Highly Targeted Leftover Work of Phase-I Re-Development Works at Tundla and Khurja Station under Amrit Station Scheme

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123968372

Notice Ref. No.: GSU-03

Tender Value: ₹ 150485075.26

Tender EMD: ₹ 902400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, supplying, designing, casting and installing GRC cladding elements as per architectural design And Fixing of GRC Windows with Jali. As Pre approved designs & sizes &thickness 15- 20 Cladding Panel Window and Screen 25Thickness. The rates are inclusive with contractor?s own materials, labor equipment tools & plants all lead & lift transportation all taxes all consumable etc complete as per instructions of Engineer in charge at site. (a) GRC work on screen S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () E-Tactile tile indicator 3270660.00 Above/ Below/Par 1 NS 1 6000.00 Each 498.22 2989320.00 AT Par 2989320.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 150485075.26
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GSU/PRYJ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2025 18:33
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 902400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections