Tender for Completion of Balance Work of Burning Platform, Providing...

The GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Completion of Balance Work of Burning Platform, Providing Toilet Block, Sitting Gallery and Construction of Compound Wall at Hindhu Graveyard in Allwyn Colony Ward no 124 of Kukatpally Circle-24, Ghmc... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 587714 | Ref ID: 117496997).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Completion of Balance Work of Burning Platform, Providing Toilet Block, Sitting Gallery and Construction of Compound Wall at Hindhu Graveyard in Allwyn Colony Ward no 124 of Kukatpally Circle-24, Ghmc...

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117496997

Notice Ref. No.: 37/02/GHMC/KPC-24/EE/2024-25,Dated: 11.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3955865.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Completion of balance work of burning platform, Providing Toilet block, Sitting gallery and construction of compound wall at Hindhu graveyard in Allwyn colony ward no 124 of KUkatpally circle-24, GHMC (1st recall)
Estimated Contract Value : 3955865.00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 10/04/2025 02:10 PM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 17/04/2025 02:10 PM
Published date & Time : 10/04/2025 02:04 PM
Tender Category : WORKS
Type of Work : Civil Engineering Works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections