Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Complete Wiring Work in Trainset Coaches Including Handling & Installation of Equipments as Per Scope of Work at Mcf/Rbl .
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142823712
Notice Ref. No.: MCF-RBL-DyCEEP-2026-27-02
Tender Value: ₹ 35561724.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 711200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wiring work including termination in Roof of Trainset MC/TC/DTC/NDTC coaches. Movement of relevant items from Stores to assembly line. 02 02 84.00 Per Coach 101397.00 8517348.00 AT Par 8517348.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 35561724.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : E4
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 30/05/2026 18:22
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 711200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections