Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Complete Wiring Work Including Handling & Installation of Equipments in Lhb Ac Smoked Coach as Per Scope of Work at Cmlr Workshop, Jhansi
Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025
Deadline: 07 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114658270
Notice Ref. No.: T_24-25_LHB_AC_Wiring_RT
Tender Value: ₹ 612000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 12200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Complete wiring work including handling & Installation of equipment in LHB LWACCN (AC-3) Smoked Coach as per scope of work at CMLR workshop, Jhansi. (Inclusive all taxes) 1 ii 1.00 Numbers 333000.00 333000.00 AT Par 333000.00 Description:- Complete wiring work including handling & Installation of equipment in LHB LWACCW (AC-2) Smoked Coach as per scope of work at CMLR workshop, Jhansi. (Inclusive all taxes)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 612000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : 19/02/2025 08:00
Tendering Section : MLR/TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 12/02/2025 18:23
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 12200.00
Notice Documents
ClarificationregardingsubmissionofAnnexure-VofGCC.pdf
RevisedMaintenanceManualforLHBACandNonACCoaches_compressed.pdf
EDTS-252Rev-JCorr-123456789_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections