Tender for Complete Valve Assembly, Qty: 10 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Valve Assembly, Qty: 10 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7870888 | Ref ID: 147260505).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 600 Class gate valve and NRV for Boiler, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312 Gauge Valve - BHEL Gun ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 600 Class gate valve and NRV for Boiler, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312 Gauge Valve - BHEL Gun ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Complete Valve Assembly, Qty: 10 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147260505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7870888

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPLETE VALVE ASSEMBLY
BOQ Title: 600 Class gate valve and NRV for Boiler, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312 Gauge Valve - BHEL Gun ...
BOQ Title: 600 Class gate valve and NRV for Boiler, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312 Gauge Valve - BHEL Gun ...
Item Title: Complete Valve Assembly
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 14-08-2026 10:37 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: 600 Class gate valve and NRV for Boiler
GeMARPTS Searched: Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Douglas bag system (complete set), Tracksuit, Complete Central Line Training Solution, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Needle Valve, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Sequence valve...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections