Tender for Complete Upholstery of Mpv-Y, Qty: 4

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Upholstery of Mpv-Y, Qty: 4 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6004169 | Ref ID: 115478683).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Complete Upholstery of Mpv-Y, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115478683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6004169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPLETE UPHOLSTERY OF MPV-Y
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 27-02-2025 6:54 PM
End Date: 20-03-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Upholstery Service - Cleaning and Dry Cleaning, Operation & Maintenance of Data Centre Assets, NIC Empaneled MSP For O&M of IT Infrastructure, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(DG-S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections