Tender for Complete Supply Installation and Commissioning of a Zero ...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Supply Installation and Commissioning of a Zero Speed Control Safety System Comprising Dgms Approved Pull Cord Switches Control Units Junction Boxes Flp Power Source 550 110V 15Vac Along with... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SECL_356384_1 | Ref ID: 137660221).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Complete Supply Installation and Commissioning of a Zero Speed Control Safety System Comprising Dgms Approved Pull Cord Switches Control Units Junction Boxes Flp Power Source 550 110V 15Vac Along with...

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137660221

Notice Ref. No.: SECL/Bhat/EM/e-open tender/25-26/55 dtd 11.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 8195124

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complete supply installation and commissioning of a Zero Speed Control Safety System comprising DGMS approved Pull Cord Switches Control Units Junction Boxes FLP Power Source 550 110V 15VAC along with intrinsically safe and BIS certified Pre Start Au
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Bhatgaon Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Electrical Safety devices
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 81, 95, 124

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections