Tender for Complete Sound system, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Sound system, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #20) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6292175 | Ref ID: 120472956).

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flexi Tent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flexi Tent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Complete Sound system, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120472956

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6292175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per pdf specifications
BOQ Title: Flexi Tent
Item Title: Complete Sound system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-06-2025 11:18 AM
End Date: 27-06-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tentage Service, Hiring of Yoga and Meditation Services, Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services, Hiring, operation and management of ATM - per transaction based, Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, Goods Transport Services - Per MT, Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based, Hiring of Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections