Tender for Complete Shell Assembly for Wap-7

The PATIALA LOCOMOTIVE WORKS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Shell Assembly for Wap-7 in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 20251009 | Ref ID: 116603480).

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Complete Shell Assembly for Wap-7

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116603480

Notice Ref. No.: 20251009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complete Shell Assembly (Piped & Painted) Including Fitment of Pneumatic Pi Ping for Kavach Equipment for Wap-7 Loco to Drawing No. Ib 031-00273 Alt-9 and to Clw Specn. No. Clw/Ms/3/152 Alt-10 and Clw Letter No. Eldd/3604/Superstructure/Conversion List of Steel' Dated 26.03.2024 and Str No. Clw/2022/Eldo/M/Str/150 Rev '1' and Additional Items as Per Plw Doc No. El-29171064 Rev.-5. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of De Livery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC20
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 21/03/2025 22:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 15/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00

Consignee STORES DEPOT 2, PLW Punjab 110.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100229 - Complete Shell Assembly for WAG-9/9H/9HC and WAP-
7 )
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Primary Stage (100% of PO Qty ), Stage 2: RWU-1 (100%
of PO Qty ), Stage 3: USD (100% of PO Qty ), Stage 4: RWU-II (100% of PO Qty ), Stage 5:
Pre-Final Stage (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections