Tender for Complete Set of Thick Web Switch Expansion Joint (Twsej) ...

The WESTERN DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR (WDFC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Set of Thick Web Switch Expansion Joint (Twsej) (Up to 100 Mm Permissible Movement at each End) as Per Rdso Drg. No: T- 8822 Alt.4, for Cwr/Lwr Bg (1676 Mm), Rail Type Stock Rail 1080Hh Switc... in Ahemdabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DFC-ADI-ENGG-SEJ | Ref ID: 138064147).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Complete Set of Thick Web Switch Expansion Joint (Twsej) (Up to 100 Mm Permissible Movement at each End) as Per Rdso Drg. No: T- 8822 Alt.4, for Cwr/Lwr Bg (1676 Mm), Rail Type Stock Rail 1080Hh Switc...

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138064147

Notice Ref. No.: DFC-ADI-ENGG-SEJ

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complete set of Thick web Switch expansion joint (TWSEJ) (up to 100 mm permissible movement at each end) as per RDSO Drg. No: T- 8822 Alt.4, for CWR/LWR BG (1676 mm), Rail type stock rail 1080HH switch 60E1A1, (Excluding fitings & PSC sleepers) Including freight charges and 18 % GST.
Supply of Set of Thick web Switch expansion joint (TWSEJ) (up to 100 mm permissible mov ement at each end) as per RDSO Drg. No: T- 8822 Alt.4, for CWR/LWR BG (1676 mm), Rail type stock rail 1080HH switch 60E1A1, (Excluding fittings & PSC sleepers and Including frieght charges and 18 % GST ) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted : Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CIVIL ENGG
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/03/2026 18:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 13/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 5900.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 206400.00

Consignee DYPM CIVIL IMD SAUS Gujarat 19.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100582 - THICK WEB SWITCHES, THICK WEB SEJ & END FORGING,
Sub Item Id:-3100582002 - THICK WEB SEJ )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections