Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Complete Set of Seat Cushioning Material Molded Type Pu Foam as Per Mcf Specification No. Mmdts 19020 Rev- 05 Amendment -01 or Latest / Silicon Foam for Seat & Berth as Per Rdso Specification No. Rdso...
Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025
Deadline: 05 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117263535
Notice Ref. No.: 42245623A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Complete set of seat cushioning material molded type pu foam as per mcf specification no. mmdts 19020 rev- 05 amendment -01 or latest / Silicon Foam for Seat & Berth as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/2013/CG-13 (Rev 1) AND Fire Properties to EN 45545 Part-2 HL-3 OR Latest for LHB Second AC chair car (LWSCZAC - 78 seaters) (one set consists of 78 no. seats and 78 nos. back) as per Drg. SKT-2023/33/C R-1 & SKT-2023/34/C R-1
Complete set of seat cushioning material molded type pu foam as per mcf specification no. mmdts 19020 rev- 05 amendment -01 or latest / Silicon Foam for Seat & Berth as per RDSO Specification N o. RDSO/2013/CG-13 (Rev 1) AND Fire Properties to EN 45545 Part-2 HL-3 OR Latest for LHB Second AC cha ir car (LWSCZAC - 78 seaters) (one set consists of 78 no. seats and 78 nos. back) as per Drg. SKT-2023/33/ C R-1 & SKT-2023/34/C R-1 [ Warranty Period: 120 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/04/2025 09:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 164350.00
Consignee
SSE/ PAINTING & TRIMMING
SHOP (CARRIAGE) AJMER, NWR
Rajasthan 18.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400056 - Flexible Load Bearing Polyurethane Foam Cushion
Conforming to EN45545, Sub Item Id:-2400056001 - Flexible Load Bearing
Polyurethane Foam Cushion Conforming to EN45545 HL3 for Passenger
Coaches )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections