Tender for Complete Servicing of 04 Nos Oil Injected Screw Air Compr...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Servicing of 04 Nos Oil Injected Screw Air Compressor Elgi Make Model No. Eg75 8V Installed for 2400 Lpm 1200 Lpm X 2 Units Oxygen Generation Plant at Govt. Bone and Joint Hospital, Jammu. in JAMMU, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_320191_1 | Ref ID: 146842343). The estimated tender value is ₹ 395000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Complete Servicing of 04 Nos Oil Injected Screw Air Compressor Elgi Make Model No. Eg75 8V Installed for 2400 Lpm 1200 Lpm X 2 Units Oxygen Generation Plant at Govt. Bone and Joint Hospital, Jammu.

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146842343

Notice Ref. No.: MHDJ/e-NIT 151 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 395000

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complete Servicing of 04 Nos Oil Injected Screw Air Compressor Elgi Make Model No. EG75 8V installed for 2400 LPM 1200 LPM x 2 Units Oxygen Generation Plant at Govt. Bone and Joint Hospital, Jammu.
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Jammu Hospital and Central Heating Division
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: Complete Servicing of 04 Nos Oil Injected Screw Ai
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 95, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections