Tender for Complete Rotor (Scheme-Ii Design) Using Zirconium Copper ...

The PATIALA LOCOMOTIVE WORKS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Rotor (Scheme-Ii Design) Using Zirconium Copper Punched Designe D Resistance Ring Mechanically Interlocked with End Ring for 3Phase Traction Motor t Ype 6Fra 6068 of Elect. Loco, to Rdso Drg.... in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02251260 | Ref ID: 122731934).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Complete Rotor (Scheme-Ii Design) Using Zirconium Copper Punched Designe D Resistance Ring Mechanically Interlocked with End Ring for 3Phase Traction Motor t Ype 6Fra 6068 of Elect. Loco, to Rdso Drg....

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122731934

Notice Ref. No.: 02251260

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Two types of Rotors
COMPLETE ROTOR (SCHEME-II DESIGN) USING ZIRCONIUM COPPER PUNCHED DESIGNE D RESISTANCE RING MECHANICALLY INTERLOCKED WITH END RING FOR 3PHASE TRACTION MOTOR T YPE 6FRA 6068 OF ELECT. LOCO, TO RDSO DRG. NO. SKEL-4882, ALT.0, TO SPEC. NO. RDSO/2008/EL/ SPEC/0061, REV.2 & STR. NO. CLW/2012/3PH TM ROTOR/STR/0003, REV.-1 [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC02
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2025 18:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections