Tender for Complete Repairing/ Replacement of Electrical Wiring of D...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Repairing/ Replacement of Electrical Wiring of Defective Light Switch Board Wire Line Etc. of D.G. Sub-Station Jealgora I.E. Control Panel Section Maintenance Room Bathroom Capacitor Room 110... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_347694_1 | Ref ID: 130541198).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Complete Repairing/ Replacement of Electrical Wiring of Defective Light Switch Board Wire Line Etc. of D.G. Sub-Station Jealgora I.E. Control Panel Section Maintenance Room Bathroom Capacitor Room 110...

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130541198

Notice Ref. No.: BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/25-26/111

Tender Value: ₹ 219902

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complete Repairing/ Replacement of Electrical wiring of defective Light Switch Board wire Line etc. of D.G. Sub-Station Jealgora i.e. Control Panel Section Maintenance Room Bathroom Capacitor Room 110 Volt Battery Room
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_LODNA AREA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 19, 902

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections