Tender for Complete Pullout Assembly along with mechanical seal for ...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Pullout Assembly along with mechanical seal for new Polish Water Pump with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7666820 | Ref ID: 143340017).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Polish Water Pump, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Centrifugal Pump for Liquid Handling (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Polish Water Pump, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Centrifugal Pump for Liquid Handling (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Complete Pullout Assembly along with mechanical seal for new Polish Water Pump with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143340017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7666820

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Complete Pullout Assembly along with mechanical seal for new Polish Water Pump with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
BOQ Title: Spares for Polish Water Pump, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Centrifugal Pump for Liquid Handling (IOCL)
BOQ Title: Spares for Polish Water Pump, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Centrifugal Pump for Liquid Handling (IOCL)
Item Title: Complete Pullout Assembly along with mechanical seal for new Polish Water Pump with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 15-06-2026 4:49 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Polish Water Pump
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Pump Seals, OEM Spares for Automobiles, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Centrifugal Pump For Fecal Water Handling as per IOCL Specifications, Centrifugal Pump for Water Service (IOCL), Centrifugal Pump for Liquid Handling (IOCL), Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Reverse Osmo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections