Tender for Complete Portable Wireless Communication Systems Headsets...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Portable Wireless Communication Systems Headsets with Hub as Per Attached Specifications, Qty: 3 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835544 | Ref ID: 147247753). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30945.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wireless Headphones, Earphones and Communication category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wireless Headphones, Earphones and Communication Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Complete Portable Wireless Communication Systems Headsets with Hub as Per Attached Specifications, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147247753

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30945

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complete portable wireless communication systems headsets with hub as per attached specifications
BOQ Title: Wireless Headphones, Earphones and Communication
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 14-08-2026 12:48 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30945
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets, Counter Communication System, Wireless Attendant Calling System, under water communication set, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), Complete HF communication system for airports (AAI), Voice Logger System, media control sys...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections