Tender for Complete Panel- A, Panel - C (Without Driver Display Unit...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Panel- A, Panel - C (Without Driver Display Unit ) & Panel- D Along with all Equipments, Hardwares, Wiring /Cabling for Wap-7 /Wap-5 Locos. Note: Panel- A, C & D will be Supplied with Complet... in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 93255089 | Ref ID: 122382045).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Complete Panel- A, Panel - C (Without Driver Display Unit ) & Panel- D Along with all Equipments, Hardwares, Wiring /Cabling for Wap-7 /Wap-5 Locos. Note: Panel- A, C & D will be Supplied with Complet...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122382045

Notice Ref. No.: 93255089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complete Panel- A, Panel - C (Without Driver Display Unit ) & Panel- D Along with all Equipments, Hardwares, Wiring /Cabling for Wap-7 /Wap-5 Locos. Note: Panel- A, C & D will be Supplied with Complete Assembly Mounting O N its Plate as Per Spec.Clw/Es/3/0453, Spec.: Clw/Es/3/0239/A, 0240/A, 0241, 0453 . Driver Display Unit Slot Size of Panel- C Plate should be 208 Mm. Length X 125 Mm. Width = Qty = 10 Nos. as Per Clw/Es/3/Sk- 3/0453 Sheet No. 9 & 298 Mm . Length X 206 Mm. Width = Qty = 10 Nos. as Per Clw/Es/3/0240/A Sheet No.13 (Arc )
Complete Panel- A, Panel - C (Without Driver Display Unit ) & Panel- D Along with all Equipments, Hardwares, Wiring /Cabling for Wap-7 /Wap-5 Locos. Note: Panel- A, C & D will be Supplied with Complete Assembly Mounting O N its Plate as Per Spec.Clw/Es/3/0453, Spec.: Cl W/Es/3/0239/A, 0240/A, 0241, 0453 . Driver Display Unit Slot Size of Panel- C Plate should be 208 Mm. Length X 125 Mm. Width = Qty = 10 Nos. as Per Clw/Es/3/Sk-3/0453 Sheet No. 9 & 298 Mm . Leng Th X 206 Mm. Width = Qty = 10 Nos. as Per Clw/Es/3/0240/A Sheet No.13 (Arc ) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2025 17:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 14/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SE(TRS)/ANGL, ECOR Odisha 1.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100144 - Complete HB1/2, SB1/2(without electronics), filter & F-
cubicles alongwith all equipments and cabling. )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections