Tender for Complete Panel - A, Panel - C ( Without Driver Display Un...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Panel - A, Panel - C ( Without Driver Display Unit ) & Panel- D Along with all Equipments, Hardwares, Wiring /Cabling for Wag-9 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 77255294 | Ref ID: 124276542).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Complete Panel - A, Panel - C ( Without Driver Display Unit ) & Panel- D Along with all Equipments, Hardwares, Wiring /Cabling for Wag-9

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124276542

Notice Ref. No.: 77255294

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPLETE PANEL - A, PANEL - C ( WITHOUT DRIVER DISPLAY UNIT ) & PANEL- D ALONG WITH ALL EQUIPMENTS, HARDWARES, WIRING /CABLIN G FOR WAG-9. NOTE- PANEL - C WILL BE SUPPLIED WITH COMPLETE ASSEMBLY MOUNTING ON ITS PLATE as per Specn. CLW/ES/3/0239/D, 0240/B, 0241/B, 045 3/F . BLW letter no.BLW/D&D/WAP-7/EM/Cubicle dated 03.05.2023 and 28.03.2024.RDSO MS no. RDSO/2023/EL/MS/0495 (Rev.0) [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 77
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2025 12:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 26/08/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (DIESEL) VATVA, WR Gujarat 2.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100144 - Complete HB1/2, SB1/2(without electronics), filter & F-cubicles alongwith all equipments and
cabling. )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections