Tender for Complete Panel - A, Panel - C ( Without Driver Display Un...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Panel - A, Panel - C ( Without Driver Display Unit ) & Panel- D in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06251002 | Ref ID: 112659125).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Complete Panel - A, Panel - C ( Without Driver Display Unit ) & Panel- D

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112659125

Notice Ref. No.: 06251002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPLETE PANEL - A, PANEL - C ( WITHOUT DRIVER DISPLAY UNIT ) & PANEL- D ALONG WITH ALL EQUIPMENTS, HARDWARES, WIRING /CABLING FOR WAG-9. NOTE- PANEL - C WILL BE SUPP LIED WITH COMPLETE ASSEMBLY MOUNTING ON ITS PLATE Spec:CLW/ES/3/0239/D, 0240/B, 0241/B, 04 53/F . BLW letter no.BLW/D&D/WAP-7/EM/Cubicle dated 03.05.2023 and 28.03.2024. and RDSO MS no. RDSO/2023/EL/MS/0495 (Rev.0) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 03/01/2025 11:32
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 24/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00

Consignee General Stores Depot, BLW Uttar Pradesh 1114.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections