Tender for Complete Panel-A and Panel-D

The PATIALA LOCOMOTIVE WORKS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Panel-A and Panel-D in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 21261047 | Ref ID: 139735802).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Complete Panel-A and Panel-D

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139735802

Notice Ref. No.: 21261047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complete Panel-A to Drawing No. Clw/Es/3/Sk-2/2/0453 Alt.- 1 and Clw Specific Ation No. Clw/Es/3/0239 Alt.- F for Wap7 Loco with Push Pull Scheme, and Complete Panel- D to Clw Specification No. Clw/Es/3/0241 Alt.- B, both Panels a & D Complete with all Equi Pment, Hardwares and Wiring/Cabling for Wap7 Loco and to Str No. Clw/2023/Eldo/E/Str/ 0168 Rev.-0. Note (A): Firm to Supply Mushroom Head Push Button Switch (Bpvg), Blue Col Our, Quantity: 02 Nos (To be Supplied as Loose Item Along with Panel A) & Bpvr Type Push Button with Double no Interlock to Clw Specification No. Clw/Es/3/0072 Alt.-I, Quantity: 02 Nos are to be Supplied with Panel-A. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC21
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2026 15:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 18/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1011470.00

Consignee STORES DEPOT 2, PLW Punjab 289.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100144 - Complete HB1/2, SB1/2(without electronics), filter & F-
cubicles alongwith all equipments and cabling. )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections