Tender for Complete Job of Augmentation and Renovation of Sulmai Pum...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Job of Augmentation and Renovation of Sulmai Pump Canal Intake Well. the Work will Include Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Dry Motor Submerged Pumpsets with all Accessor... in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPIDM_1175461_1 | Ref ID: 146910318). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2857501, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57150.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Complete Job of Augmentation and Renovation of Sulmai Pump Canal Intake Well. the Work will Include Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Dry Motor Submerged Pumpsets with all Accessor...

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146910318

Notice Ref. No.: 07/EE/MLCDP/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2857501

Tender EMD: ₹ 57150

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2354

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complete job of augmentation and renovation of Sulmai pump canal intake well. The work will include providing, installation, Testing and commissioning of dry motor submerged pumpsets with all accessories such as LT PMU, Auto Coupling and pin, integra
Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Organisation Chain: U P Irrigation Department (Mechanical)||Chief Engineer (Tubewell Varanasi)||Superintending Engineer (Tubewell) Allahabad||Executive Engineer MLCD Allahabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Piece-work
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 57, 150
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 57, 501
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 354

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections