Tender for Complete Instrumentation for Performance of Br. No. 28 of...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Instrumentation for Performance of Br. No. 28 of Single Line (Flyover) in up Direction between Powarkheda and Jujharpur. under Jurisdiction of Dy.Ce/C/I/Bpl. in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DYCE-C-I-BPL-03-2025 | Ref ID: 115719095).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Complete Instrumentation for Performance of Br. No. 28 of Single Line (Flyover) in up Direction between Powarkheda and Jujharpur. under Jurisdiction of Dy.Ce/C/I/Bpl.

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115719095

Notice Ref. No.: DYCE-C-I-BPL-03-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1494500.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying out instrumentation of Bridge No. 28 (1 x 18.3mtr) on Powarkheda-Kiratgarh flyover section (UP direction) in West Central Railway as per RDSO BS-106 R2 for assessment of structural adequacy of bridge components i.e. Superstructure, bearings for designed loading standard, with contractor's skilled/unskilled manpower etc. including submission of report containing necessary data, analysis of data and recommendations in the form of a report with proof checking of report from reputed IIT's....
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1494500.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : DYCEC1BPL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/03/2025 19:18
Period Of Completion : 90 Days
Bidding Start Date : 04/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 30
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections