Tender for Complete Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vacuu...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vacuum Circuit Breaker 33 Kv Grade, 33Kv Control Panel with Ct and Pt, 2 Mva Transformer, 33 Kv/ 3.3Kv, 3.3 Kv Indoor Vcb Panels at Main Sub-Station... in Kotma, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SECL_330959_1 | Ref ID: 115715177). The estimated tender value is ₹ 467488, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5900.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Complete Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vacuum Circuit Breaker 33 Kv Grade, 33Kv Control Panel with Ct and Pt, 2 Mva Transformer, 33 Kv/ 3.3Kv, 3.3 Kv Indoor Vcb Panels at Main Sub-Station...

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115715177

Notice Ref. No.: SECL/JK/SO(EnM)/eT/24-25/67

Tender Value: ₹ 467488

Tender EMD: ₹ 5900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complete Installation, testing and commissioning of Vacuum circuit breaker 33 KV grade, 33kV Control Panel with CT and PT, 2 MVA Transformer, 33 KV/ 3.3KV, 3.3 KV Indoor VCB Panels at Main Sub-station of Amadand UG Mine
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Jamuna & Kotma Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Installation Commissioning Testing of Electricals
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 67, 488

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections