Tender for Complete Gear Box Assembly Rh

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Complete Gear Box Assembly Rh in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P2265614 | Ref ID: 145398734).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Complete Gear Box Assembly Rh

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145398734

Notice Ref. No.: P2265614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPLETE GEAR BOX ASSEMBLY RH side : LGG FOR THE DRIVE SYSTEM OF CT7 CHIP CONVE YOR CHAIN ASSEMBLY DETAIL DESCRIPTIONS: 1)Acceptable make of gear box-NODES AND LOADS, CLAMP WELL, MIVEN MAYFRAN, NEW ALLEN BERRY, SHANTHI GEARS, SEW.2)Acceptable make of motor-ABB, BHARA TH BIJLEE, NODES AND LOADS, SIEMENS, CROMPTON GREAVES, SEW Technical Specification:1)HOLLOW SHAF T GEARBOX. 2) RIGHT ANGLE GEARBOX. 3) REDUTION DRIVE GEAR BOX RATIO: 400:1.4)SHAFT DIA: 30 MM. 5) KEY SIZE: 90 MM LONG, 8 MM WIDTH X 4MM DEPTH 6) LENGTH OF THE HOLLOWSHAFT:130 MM. 7) MOU NTING : RH SIDE WITH 1:1 MOUNTING(B14 Face Mounting). 8) ELECTRIC MOTOR: 0.5 HP. 9) VOLTAGE: 415 . 10) 350Nm., SPECIAL CONDITIONS: 1) The tenderer shall furnish the technical specification catalogue/data sheet, duly indicating dimensional details, torque values, and motor specifications, both during tender parti cipation and along with the material supply. 2) Only the manufacturers or their authorized dealers of the ab ove-mentioned makes shall participate in the tender. 3) The successful tenderer shall visit the site and ass ess the mounting arrangement required for the geared motor before supply of the material. [ Warranty Pe riod: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 12:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE AXLE MACHINE MAINT.,
RWF
Karnataka 4.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections